Nishi, Jean-Paul

Nishi, Jean-Paul

Birthday: Unknown
Website: http://lostinparis.juge...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Real name: Nishimura Taku. (西村拓)
Jean-Paul Nishi (じょんぽ~る西, born in 1972) received the Big Comic Spirits and Shogakukan prizes in 2001, and Kodansha's Young Magazine in 2002.
In 2005, he decided to spend some time in Paris to learn the french-belgian comics drawing methods.
His mangas generally depicts his (mis)adventures in Paris, but often posts yonkoma about wider subjects on his own blog.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Paris Aishiteruze~
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment