Nagasaki, Takashi

Nagasaki, Takashi

Given name: 尚志
Family name: 長崎
Alternate names: リチャード・ウー, Richard Woo, 空論, Kuuron, プランダ村, Prandamura, 江戸川 啓視, Keishi Edogawa, 東周斎 雅楽, Garaku Toushuusai, ビッグ・オー, Big Woo
Birthday: Jan 14, 1956
Website:
Member Favorites: 2
More:
A manga author, editor and producer. He's best known for his collaborations with Naoki Urasawa.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Anime Staff Positions


Published Manga
Abracadabra: Ryouki Hanzai Tokusoushitsu
add Story
Billy Bat
add Story
Deka Girl
add Story
Dias Police: Ihou Keisatsu
add Story
Eden Ui Wang
add Story
Iliad
add Story
Kurokoochi
add Story
Master Keaton Remaster
add Story
Shin Kijou no Kowloon
add Story
Usagi Tantei Monogatari
add Story
Yamaterasu Code
add Story
Yuukoku no Rasputin
add Story
Zig
add Story


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
NearSky | Mar 31, 6:01 PM
Based


naruto1900 | Jul 22, 2016 11:51 AM
GG


Write a Comment