García, René

García, René

Alternate names: René Francisco García Miranda
Birthday: Mar 12, 1970
Website: https://www.facebook.co...
Member Favorites: 90
More:
Is a mexican dubbing actor, who has worked for various companies and different jobs in the dubbing environment.

He was born in Mexico City on March 12, 1970. He was introduced to dubbing by actor Alberto Gavira in 1980, where he also directed and began his work at the dubbing studio Procineas S.C.L. having as guides dubbing teachers such as Azucena Rodríguez and Magdalena Leonel. In addition to dubbing, he is active in theater, television, film, radio and commercial voiceover, activities that he combines with production.

He was married to fellow dubbing actress Cristina Hernández with whom he had a daughter, fellow actress and broadcaster María García, and is currently married to fellow dubbing actress Kerygma Flores.

Twitter: @renegarcia900

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News