Shimamura, Hidekazu


Given name: 秀一
Family name: 島村
Alternate names: Shuuichi Shimamura
Birthday: Sep 29, 1966
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Birth place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Akai Hayate
add Key Animation (ep 1)
ChäoS;HEAd
add Character Design
ChäoS;HEAd
add Chief Animation Director
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita
add Chief Animation Director
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu
add Chief Animation Director
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu
add Chief Animation Director
Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 4 - Nikushimi no Kioku Kara
add Chief Animation Director
Detroit Metal City
add Animation Director
Edokko Boy: Gatten Tasuke
add Key Animation
Green Legend Ran
add Animation Director
Guilty Crown
add Key Animation (ED2)
Guilty Crown
add Animation Director (ED2)
Hachimitsu to Clover
add Animation Check (ep 24)
Hachimitsu to Clover
add Character Design
Hachimitsu to Clover II
add Character Design
Hachimitsu to Clover II
add Key Animation (ED)
Hatsukoi Limited
add Assistant Animation Director (ep 1)
Kaitouranma The Animation
add Character Design
Kaitouranma The Animation
add Animation Director
Kill Me Baby
add Animation Director (ep 2)
Mousou Dairinin
add Key Animation (ep 10)
Mushishi
add Storyboard (ep 9)
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
add Key Animation
Natsuki Crisis
add Animation Director (ep 2)
Natsuki Crisis
add Character Design (ep 2)
New Dominion Tank Police
add Animation Director
Nodame Cantabile
add Character Design
Nodame Cantabile
add Animation Director (OP)
Nodame Cantabile Finale
add Animation Director (OP, eps 1, 11)
Nodame Cantabile Finale
add Character Design
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
add Chief Animation Director
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
add Animation Director (ED, eps 1, 10)
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
add Key Animation (ED)
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
add Character Design
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
add Key Animation (OP)
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
add Key Animation
Saber Marionette J
add Animation Director
Saber Marionette J
add Character Design
Saber Marionette J Again
add Animation Director (eps 16, 25)
Saber Marionette J Again
add Character Design
Saber Marionette J to X
add Character Design
Saber Marionette J to X
add Animation Director (ep 12)
Slayers: The Motion Picture
add Key Animation
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey
add Animation Director (eps 3, 5-6, 11)
Tenshi Kinryouku
add Animation Director (eps 1, 3)
Tenshi Kinryouku
add Art Director
Tenshi Kinryouku
add Character Design
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
add Key Animation
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
add Animation Director
Usagi Drop
add Animation Director (ep 2)
Usagi Drop
add Assistant Animation Director (ep 6)
X/1999
add Key Animation
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
add Animation Director (eps 39, 45, 51, 56, 62)
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!: Duel Monsters GX
add Storyboard
Yume Tsukai
add Character Design
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
add Animation Director
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment