Amami, Yuuki

Amami, Yuuki

Given name: 祐希
Family name: 天海
Birthday: Aug 8, 1967
Website: http://www.ken-on.co.jp...
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Real name: Yuri Nakano (中野 祐里 [なかの ゆり])
Birth place: Igashiueno, Taitō, Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 172cm
Favorite Artist: Chage and Aska
Favorite Colors: Black, blue, brown, beige

Former Takarazuka Top Star of Moon Troupe, from 1993 - 1995. She is one of the youngest actresses to be made top star of Takarazuka.

Since retiring from Takarazuka she has starred in many popular Japanese TV dramas, like Boss, and The Queen's Classroom, and has become a well-known TV and movie star.
Voice Acting Roles
Detective Conan Movie 20: The Darkest Nightmare
add
Curaçao 
Main 
Curaçao
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
add
Granmammare 
Supporting 
Granmammare
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
MuQu | Aug 28, 5:43 AM
Great voicing for Curacao !


Write a Comment