Nakatsu, Mari

Nakatsu, Mari

Given name: 真莉
Family name: 中津
Alternate names: Mariko Nakatsu, 中津 真莉子
Birthday: Jul 8, 1983
Website: http://across-ent.com/t...
Member Favorites: 170
More:
Blood type: O
Birth place: Higashiosaka, Osaka Prefecture, Japan

She was also part of Princess Kettsu with fellow seiyuu Akina and Mako Morino from June 2013 to July 2014.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/hangao-mari/
Voice Acting Roles
Danball Senki Wars
add
Kinbako, Suzune 
Supporting 
Kinbako, Suzune
Ginga e Kickoff!!
add
Takato, Erika 
Main 
Takato, Erika
Hello!! Kiniro Mosaic
add
Higurashi, Kana 
Supporting 
Higurashi, Kana
Juugo Shounen Hyouryuuki: Kaizokujima de! Daibouken
add
Quincy 
Main 
Quincy
Kingdom 2nd Season
add
Xiang 
Supporting 
Xiang
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha ViVid
add
Jeremiah, Sieglinde 
Supporting 
Jeremiah, Sieglinde
Saki Zenkoku-hen
add
Atago, Kinue 
Supporting 
Atago, Kinue
Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo
add
Aoyama, Nanami 
Main 
Aoyama, Nanami
Tantei Kageki Milky Holmes TD
add
Houjou, Miki 
Supporting 
Houjou, Miki
ViVid Strike!
add
Jeremiah, Sieglinde 
Supporting 
Jeremiah, Sieglinde
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Saki Zenkoku-hen
add Theme Song Performance
Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Mari Nakatsu Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Mari Nakatsu Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Mari Nakatsu has announced via her blog on Friday that she has been married to a man not from the industry, but once an actor who used to be in the same agenc...read more

Comments
BeardSifu | Aug 28, 12:35 AM
she needs more roles


kanipan24 | Jul 8, 6:39 AM
congratz


JoseiQueen | Jul 8, 4:58 AM
Congrats on your marriage and happy birthday!


TNAXXX | Jul 7, 9:18 PM


GlowingAura | May 23, 3:59 AM
She was amazing at the role of Nanami! Really needs more roles.


Timren1 | Apr 27, 5:34 PM
Nanamin needs more roles </3 :'(


Treima | Apr 9, 11:45 PM
Wow, I wonder why she doesn't get much work, her voice as Nanami is absolutely a show-stealer.


Nintendofan204 | Sep 13, 2016 6:12 PM
Needs more roles!


WingX007 | Jul 28, 2016 7:19 AM
her voice sounds soooo lively!


Tezou | Jul 15, 2016 1:57 AM
Nanamiiiii


Write a Comment