onoken

onoken,

Given name:
Family name: onoken
Birthday: Aug 5, 1983
Website: http://www.axsword.com/
Member Favorites: 9
More:
Real name: Kennosuke Ono
Bloodtype: B
Birthplace: Sumida, Tokyo, Japan

onoken is a musician who makes his music electronically and frequently uses the electric organ to produce solidable tunes. A resident of Tokyo, Japan, Onoken speaks both Japanese and English, but apparently prefers Japanese. Recently, he took up Korean as his third language, hoping to enter the Korean market. Onoken's works are quite diverse, ranging from goa trance to Digital hardcore. Most Onoken songs have a BPM divisible by 10, but this is not always the case.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Accel World
add Music
ChäoS;Child
add Music
Umi kara no Shisha
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP, ED)
Umi kara no Shisha
add Theme Song Composition (OP, ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Prid13 | Jan 22, 4:37 PM
Amazing job on Accel World anime, this guy needs more recognition! Hopefully he's doing the score for the new anime as well :)


Write a Comment