Osawa, Takao

Osawa, Takao

Given name: たかお
Family name: 大沢
Birthday: Mar 11, 1968
Website: http://www.osawatakao.jp/
Member Favorites: 46
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Birth name: Osawa Takao (大沢 隆夫)
Voice Acting Roles
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
add
Ookami 
Main 
Ookami
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
xVon_Hopex | Apr 15, 7:04 AM
I had to see Ookami's and Hana's clothes as a reference for my prep sheet for art and I just ended up watching the moment when he wanted to tell Hana his secret but decided to do it another day and ahhhh I just love his voice. For a long time I had an English version of this movie on my laptop and I completely forgot that Ookami had a such a nice and quite high voice <3 I hope Osawa Takao will get more roles <3


violity | Jun 2, 2015 10:44 AM
I love his voice when I heard the first time, he should be given more roles!


TheExplorer | Aug 18, 2014 3:00 AM
Only one seiyuu role?? He should stop doing so much acting and do some more animes~~~~~~ But both ways, I'm happy <3 fighting!


Tengai | May 30, 2014 1:01 PM
Pretty good job as Ookami!!
He should have more roles!!


AnnaMeee | Oct 25, 2013 7:36 PM
Hot voice and very good looking


Gokuderosa | May 2, 2013 2:44 PM
man his voice is too much! <3


Hellchan | Apr 13, 2013 12:34 PM
Like his voice very much:D I hope he'll find another voice actor-job.


kyounii | Feb 16, 2013 8:14 AM
He did a great job with ookami otoko!


Ame_Sama | May 26, 2012 1:01 PM
JIN! I love him! Good to see him also interested in voice acting career. Everybody who see this comments just go and watch JIN drama, perfect series with Takao!!!


Write a Comment