Sako, Tomohisa

Sako, Tomohisa

Given name: 智久
Family name: 佐香
Birthday: Dec 26, 1991
Website: http://www.sakotomohisa...
Member Favorites: 204
More:
Also known as: ShounenT/少年T
Hometown: Hokkaido
Blood Type: O

Tomohisa regularly uploads acoustic covers of Vocaloid songs on Nico Nico Douga as an utaite (singer). He debuts under his real name Sako Tomohisa.

Twitter: @syounen_t_sako
Seiyuu Profile: http://www.holypeak.com/talent/voiceactor/Tomohisa_Sako.html
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu.
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu.
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu.
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Kimi to Boku. 2
add Theme Song Performance
Meganebu!
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Natsume Yuujinchou Roku
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Natsume Yuujinchou Roku
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Natsume Yuujinchou Roku
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Natsume Yuujinchou Roku Specials
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Natsume Yuujinchou Roku Specials
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Natsume Yuujinchou Roku Specials
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Pokemon Sun & Moon
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Pokemon Sun & Moon
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Pokemon XY
add Theme Song Performance
Pokemon XY&Z
add Theme Song Composition
Pokemon XY&Z
add Theme Song Lyrics
Pokemon XY&Z Specials
add Theme Song Composition
Pokemon XY&Z Specials
add Theme Song Lyrics
Zetsuen no Tempest
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Jul 23, 8:49 AM
Attending P's LIVE! -Boys Side- on October 17 as ReFlap
https://moca-news.net/article/20200724/2020072400000b_/01/


Sirenu | May 8, 7:37 AM
wow didnt know he sang theme songs


lieznerf | May 8, 2019 9:14 AM
Not a day goes by that I don't listen to any of his songs.
I wake up in the morning listening to his music.
I sleep at night while listening to his music.



tsubasalover | Nov 24, 2018 5:29 PM
So, according to this, it is not his first seiyuu work. He already did a game role.
http://www.holypeak.com/talent/voiceactor/Tomohisa_Sako.html


tsubasalover | Nov 17, 2018 1:21 AM
Seiyuu debut as he will appear on ep.8 of Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu. as Micchan (Ryou Narumiya (CV: Yuuma Uchida)'s friend)
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1542443443


tsubasalover | Sep 9, 2018 6:45 AM
Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu OP "Mukanzen Monologue"
He also co-composes w. Mafumafu
https://twitter.com/dakaretai_1st/status/1038759004351025152


Schumacher | Jan 15, 2018 2:37 AM
Ending Zetsuen no Tempest Bokutachi no Uta is Beautifull and awesome... very very good.. I love this song


aufklarung | Nov 6, 2017 5:35 PM
He has similar voice and appearance with masatomo nakazawa ._.

Right?


Black_Raven | Aug 19, 2017 5:54 AM
He sounds awful on stage.


imjayhime | Apr 24, 2017 2:05 AM
One of my favorite Japanese singers ^_^ So happy he sings for anime too :)


Write a Comment