Yagami, Kumi

Yagami, Kumi

Given name: 久美
Family name: 矢神
Alternate names: Kuumin
Birthday: Jun 13, 1994
Website: http://miraikuru.com/1p...
Member Favorites: 29
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Plays the saxophone

A former member of SKE48's Team S. She was part of the group since its establishment in 2008 until her graduation in 2013.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/kumiburo6-13/
Twitter: @yagami_kuu
Voice Acting Roles
AKB0048
add
Shinonome, Sonata 
Main 
Shinonome, Sonata
AKB0048: Next Stage
add
Shinonome, Sonata 
Main 
Shinonome, Sonata
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Vezzer | Jan 7, 2015 12:15 AM
Even though she graduated from SKE to pursue a career as a VA, she hasn't had any roles since AKB0048. Makes me wonder what she's currently doing, and whether or not she's given up on being a VA.


yngtadpole | Apr 8, 2014 1:27 AM
Haha I love her work as comedic relief. She's soooo cute. =) I hope she does some more roles as well.


amiko001 | Jul 21, 2013 8:00 PM
I love kuumin-san very much >.<


lustinNthrustin | Jul 21, 2013 12:19 PM
Kuuuuuumin <3 I miss her so much.


sogekite | Mar 22, 2013 5:59 PM
I wish she had a seiyuu career, as her voice is lovely.


NinaWolken | Jan 8, 2013 11:09 AM
Kuu-chan, sure hope you find what you want to do once you graduate... And may it involve voicing more anime characters!


soulassassin547 | Nov 26, 2012 5:34 PM
Be glad to know -- she'll finish the second season before moving on. :)


makio-kun | Nov 10, 2012 12:42 AM
don't graduate yeeeet! T_T


soulassassin547 | Nov 4, 2012 5:52 AM
Kuumin, finish the anime first before graduating; this show ought to be your legacy.


lazyRuby | Nov 1, 2012 11:57 PM
She going to graduated from ske48 :(


Write a Comment