Sugiyama, Noriaki

Sugiyama, Noriaki

Given name: 紀彰
Family name: 杉山
Birthday: Mar 9, 1974
Website: http://www.nekojika.com/
Member Favorites: 5,603
More:
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Favorites:
Cats
Dogs
Japanese green tea
Hobbies:
Appreciating art
Driving
Going on walks
Karaoke

Also Known as: Noriyuki (紀之)
Nicknames:
Non-tan (のんたん)
Sugi-sama (すぎさま)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Kamigami no Asobi Characters: A Blast to the Past

Kamigami no Asobi Characters: A Blast to the Past

In the realm of heavenly beings, mystical entities await. It's one thing to talk about the gods, but it's entirely different to get to know them. Let's take a look at these gods and get to know them in a different holy light.
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Platypus900 | Jun 7, 12:15 AM
Every time I hear his voice in another anime, I think of Shirou 😭


sakasakiyaoi | Apr 30, 10:31 AM
nero turner <3


RentaroShiki | Mar 29, 9:30 AM
Karada wa tsurugi de dekiteiru


AngeloUchiha | Mar 9, 2:41 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


Mandarinenschale | Feb 18, 12:20 AM
Ishida from Bleach, Sasuke from Naruto and Ichiji from One Piece. Nothing against his performance, but the characters he voices are all trash and annoying


LambdaG2 | Jan 17, 1:29 PM
Based


Shafin_Kun | Nov 18, 2021 12:41 PM
Sounds same in his every voice acting role


Archfiend836 | Oct 29, 2021 9:14 AM
SASGAYYYYYYY NARUUUTOOOO SASGAYYYYYYY


Spirit4FateFaith | Oct 22, 2021 2:09 PM
My boy Shirou looks as if he's done nothing but Fate series and of course I Maxed Out My Defense. I should've recognized his voice.


Loshi_ | Sep 16, 2021 9:24 AM
What an absolute chad


Write a Comment