Nakamura, Koji

Nakamura, Koji

Given name: 弘二
Family name: 中村
Alternate names: iLL, Nakamura Kouji
Birthday: Sep 28, 1977
Website: http://www.illtheworld....
Member Favorites: 15
More:
Nakamura Koji is a Japanese musician who is most famous for being the lead singer/songwriter of the band Supercar. His music style in general involves drone-like guitar riffs and mixed in raw electronica. He presently records music under the name iLL.

In 2011, Nakamura and former Supercar member Miki Furukawa formed the band LAMA.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Eureka Seven AO
add Music
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
add Inserted Song Performance (Storywriter (with SUPERCAR))
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
add Theme Song Composition (Storywriter)
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai
add Theme Song Performance (ED (as iLL))
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Pocket ga Niji de Ippai
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Viper's Creed
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Viper's Creed
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Viper's Creed
add Theme Song Performance (OP (as iLL))
Viper's Creed
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
MsChii | Dec 29, 2013 11:50 PM
E7 AO's OST is so damn good!


Icebreaker93 | Aug 25, 2012 5:11 AM
E7 AO's ost is pure Epicness


petalshreds | Jul 8, 2012 7:02 AM
E7AO's so great!


AmberFebruary | May 18, 2012 7:50 AM
E7 AO OST IS JUST TOO DAMN EPIC \m/

can't wait for the album


cafekun | May 15, 2012 9:32 PM
supercar, iLL, LAMA, and now you compose for anime. A REAL TALENT.


heraindamnation | Apr 19, 2012 8:06 AM
Nice composer!


simo000 | Apr 14, 2012 5:52 AM
FUCK YES this is why E7 AO's music is godlike


Write a Comment