Watanabe, Mayu

Watanabe, Mayu

Given name: 麻友
Family name: 渡辺
Alternate names: まゆゆ, Mayuyu
Birthday: Mar 26, 1994
Website: http://www.watanabemayu...
Member Favorites: 321
More:
Blood type: AB
Birth place: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Height: 156 cm
Three sizes: B71-W55-H82
Hobbies: Collecting polkadotted things

Mayu Watanabe was a member of the idol group AKB48. Originally part of Team B, she was moved to Team A during the August 2012 reshuffle, and was moved back to Team B in February 2014. She graduated from group in October 2017 and retired from the entertainment field on May 31, 2020.

Blog: http://blog2.akb48teamogi.jp/watanabemayu/
Twitter: @karaage_mayu
Profile: ogipro.com/talent/watan...

Voice Acting Roles

add
TV, Winter 2016
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Watanabe, Mayu
add
Movie, 2014
Supporting 
9 Favorites 
Narrator
add
TV, Winter 2013
Main 
91 Favorites 
Sono, Chieri
add
Movie, 2012
Main 
16 Favorites 
Suzuura, Natsuki
add
TV, Spring 2012
Main 
91 Favorites 
Sono, Chieri
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Nerawareta Gakuen
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
caprisan | Feb 13, 1:08 PM
Queen shit


NakasuKasumi | Sep 9, 2020 1:34 PM
I've heard a rumor about her badmouthing her fellow junior Sakura Miyawaki for having plastic surgery on her private IG, is that true? Just curious 🤔


emayuyu | Jun 28, 2020 6:34 PM
we'll miss you <3


tsubasalover | May 31, 2020 10:50 PM


uyhe | Mar 18, 2019 7:28 PM
<3


ekmll | Mar 15, 2018 1:51 PM
Mayuyuuuu


tsubasalover | Jan 3, 2018 6:49 AM
According to a news report, she will go on to being actress.


wjxxhulka66n6 | Oct 16, 2017 7:11 PM
Hopefully after graduation Mayuyu can become a proper seiyuu.


Ako- | Sep 20, 2017 7:39 PM
So unfair. AKB0048 got me loving AKB48, and then I started liking watanabe mayu.
Today, if I watched akb0048 and listened to chieri's voice I'd probably only be able to hear mayu's voice.
and then if I watched akb0048 a year from now, i'd probably cry cause I'd miss watanabe mayu since she wouldn't be in akb48 anymore


tsubasalover | Jun 17, 2017 5:03 AM
Graduating AKB48 this year.
http://otakomu.jp/archives/557918.html


Write a Comment