Oosaka, Ryouta

Oosaka, Ryouta

Given name: 良太
Family name: 逢坂
Alternate names: Ryo-chan, Ryota-senpai, Ryota Osaka
Birthday: Aug 2, 1986
Website:
Member Favorites: 3,071
More:
Birth place: Tokushima Prefecture, Japan
Height: 176 cm
Blood type: O
Hobbies & skills: softball, bowling, walking, games

Profile: earlywing.co.jp/talent_...

Announced marriage with fellow Seiyuu Manami Numakura on October 23, 2019.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Voice Actors Ryota Osaka and Manami Numakura Announce Marriage

Voice Actors Ryota Osaka and Manami Numakura Announce Marriage

Early Wing and Arts Vision—the respective talent agencies of voice actors Ryota Osaka and Manami Numakura, announced on Wednesday that they had gotten married...read more

Winners of the 9th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 9th Seiyuu Awards

The winners of the 9th Seiyuu Awards were announced today during a special broadcast on the radio station Chou! A&G+. The program was hosted by seiyuu Ruriko Aok...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ggeha | May 9, 6:13 AM
Can't wait for Hataraku Maou-sama S2!!


Hiddengems | May 5, 5:06 AM
He nailed Sawamura Eijun


Captainjeddy | Apr 25, 9:49 PM
Dark Lord Sekke is stronger than 100% devil union Asta


davidyodo24 | Mar 22, 6:49 AM
from Dark Lord Sekke to Gyutaro??? this man have a Range!!


StillDrew | Mar 16, 11:16 PM
he really did a great job portraying gyuutarou


Animefreak2408 | Mar 6, 12:17 PM
Holy shit he did a amazing job at voicing gyutaro


Hxttori | Feb 27, 2:17 AM
U nailed gyutaro


FrostVince | Feb 18, 10:07 PM
Mittomonai na Mittomonai na

Maou Sadao and Gyutaro same voice actor damn



YeeYeeAss | Feb 10, 8:30 AM
Wow, what a range this guy has


sumchi | Feb 9, 1:14 PM
I never expected the same dude who voiced Akaashi from Haikyuu and Eijun from Ace of Diamond to voice Gyutaro from Demon Slayer💀. Like...the raaaaaaaaange. Gyutaro sounds so creepy and unsettling which shows how talented this dude is.


Write a Comment