Suzuki, Konomi

Suzuki, Konomi

Given name: このみ
Family name: 鈴木
Birthday: Nov 5, 1996
Website: http://konomi-suzuki.net/
Member Favorites: 1,757
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Nicknames: Konomin (このみん), Subuta (すぶた)

Konomi Suzuki is the winner of the 5th Anison Grand Prix.

New blog: http://ameblo.jp/konomi-suzuki/
Old blog: http://ameblo.jp/galapa-konomi/
Twitter: @Suzuki_Konomin

https://www.digitaldouble.co.jp/artists/konomi_suzuki

Voice Acting Roles

Lost Song
add

Rin

 
Main 
Rin
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
add

Waitress

 
Supporting 
Waitress
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Absolute Duo
add Theme Song Performance
Ange Vierge
add Theme Song Performance
Bubuki Buranki
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
ChäoS;Child
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Deca-Dence
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Fairy Tail (2014)
add Theme Song Performance
Freezing Vibration
add Theme Song Performance
Koi to Producer: EVOL×LOVE
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kono Yo no Hate de Koi wo Utau Shoujo YU-NO
add Theme Song Performance (OP2,ED1)
Lost Song
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP)
Lost Song
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Lost Song
add Inserted Song Performance
Madan no Ou to Vanadis
add Theme Song Performance
No Game No Life
add Theme Song Performance
No Game No Life: Zero
add Theme Song Performance
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Saikyou Ginga Ultimate Zero: Battle Spirits
add Theme Song Performance (AG7)
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
add Theme Song Performance (ED1 & OP2)
Sora to Umi no Aida
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
add Theme Song Performance
Tasogare Otome x Amnesia: Taima Otome
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
add Theme Song Performance
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Interview: Konomi Suzuki to Perform at First Anisong World Matsuri in New York

Interview: Konomi Suzuki to Perform at First Anisong World Matsuri in New York

Konomi Suzuki has been singing and dancing since she was little, but singing for anime was not always her objective. That changed when a friend introduced her to Ma...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Syureria | Oct 9, 6:45 AM
I'll always be waiting for you, take rest.

https://twitter.com/oricon_anime_/status/1314560764619833346?s=19


as00097790 | Aug 30, 4:40 AM
re zero, deca dance, god so much good.


Aboar | Aug 27, 4:04 PM
Realize (Re:Zero s2 op) is 10/10


Aryale | Aug 24, 5:08 PM
Deca Dence OP is so good, i'm constantly staying for it. Good Job :)


ryurize_kanashi | Aug 23, 9:15 PM
The VA of Rin and also the singer of Anime OP. I hope she can dub another character instead of singing, but still a good job for her.


acher | Aug 21, 9:00 PM
Deca-dence op best this season


Syureria | Aug 20, 6:44 AM


Loli-Express | Aug 6, 3:28 PM
tbh deca-dence op do be poppin doe


Sacerdotisa | Jul 17, 1:42 PM
Thanks for bringing your voice back to the opening of re:zero, without you it wouldn't be the same <3


Nachtwandler_21 | Jul 16, 2:19 AM
3 songs this season. Thats a lot.


Write a Comment