Erholtz, Doug

Alternate names: Doug La Rosa, DJ Rosa, DJ La Rosa, Fred McDougall
Birthday: Feb 21, 1971
Website:
Member Favorites: 58
More:
Twitter: @dougerholtz

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Usmaan_2002 | Apr 28, 9:21 PM
He did a great job as Polnareff


vivistar | Dec 12, 2021 7:55 PM
I had no idea Otto and Polnareff had the same dub va!
They both sound so good :)


watcher257 | Jun 7, 2019 7:51 PM
kankurou, chris, asuham, asuma sarutobi and asuma shinohara, teppa, daigo, whis, gin, kisuke, hazuma, chiaki, zenigata


DoodlebugFour | Sep 30, 2017 12:51 PM
@Swiggy Agree that he does nice job on Otto, probably the only saving grace about that character.

Also pretty underrated VA. I know a lot of people don't like his Gin Ichimaru. But I will admit he excels in other roles such as Asuma Sarutobi, Musica, Chiaki, Conrad, Polnareff, Vega, Whis, Squall Leonhart, and even Grumpy Bear of all things, as well as a solid replacement VA for Kisuke, Kankurou, and Hazama/Terumi. Also voiced my favorite Fire Emblem Echoes character Python.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0ci_S9PNS2Y

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i1GpxZQ5tXs

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2TdeUrkn_kk


Swiggy | Aug 8, 2017 10:51 PM
He did a really good job as Otto Heckel in Monster!


Prydazzx | Dec 18, 2016 2:19 AM
He sounds Canadian to me.


Goku | Jul 11, 2015 12:07 AM
GIN AND KISUKE!


TheFrozenBelle | Mar 17, 2015 12:46 PM
Vega (or Balrog if you're going by JP names) and Hazama/Terumi!!!


MorgantheFae | Oct 14, 2014 12:00 PM
Wait wait wait Musica was also both Gin AND Kisuke?? I can't believe it!


LeGoLaSh | Apr 5, 2012 1:54 AM
Sarutobi, Asuma is the best guy ever he is my number one one my top anime list anyone who can be Asuma Ichimaru, Gin and Urahara, Kisuke is ssooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo cool. :D


Write a Comment