Yoshida, Satoshi

Yoshida, Satoshi

Given name:
Family name: 吉田
Alternate names: 𠮷田聡
Birthday: Dec 8, 1960
Member Favorites: 1
Blood type: B
Birth place: Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan
Hometown: Tsujidou, Fujisawa, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Yoshida Satoshi's surname is correctly written as 𠮷田. It is often written as 吉田 because 𠮷 is an unusual character.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Shin Shounan Bakusouzoku Arakure Knight
add Original Creator
Shounan Bakusouzoku
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Arakure Knight
add Story & Art
Shichigatsu No Hone
add Story & Art
Shonan Bakusozoku
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Recent News

IKKIsama | Apr 1, 2014 6:06 PM
So many manga works missing I don't feel like adding them.

Write a Comment