DAIGO

DAIGO,

Given name: ダイゴ
Family name:
Birthday: Apr 8, 1978
Website: http://www.aplus-japan....
Member Favorites: 95
More:
Real name: Daigo Naitou (内藤 大湖)

DAIGO is vocalist, lyricist and composer of BREAKERZ. He also participates in Vanguard CMs. He did solo project for a year on 2013, and his one of the songs in solo debut single is Cardfight! Vanguard: Link Joker-hen OP2.

He was used to be in JZEIL (before 2001), DAIGO☆STARDUST (2003 ~2006, Solo).

He is popular for his grandfather being the ex-politician Noboru Takeshita. There are also some family members that are famous, including Eiki Eiki, who is his older sister. He voiced in 13th Detective Conan Movie as well.

Married to actress Keiko Kitagawa on January 11, 2016.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/daigoblog/
Twitter: @ Daigo1978040
Voice Acting Roles
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: GIRS Crisis-hen
add
Daigo 
Supporting 
Daigo
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit-hen
add
Daigo 
Supporting 
Daigo
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker-hen
add
Daigo 
Supporting 
Daigo
Detective Conan Movie 13: The Raven Chaser
add
Mizutani, Kousuke 
Supporting 
Mizutani, Kousuke
Love Stage!!
add
Sena, Shougo 
Main 
Sena, Shougo
Love Stage!! OVA
add
Sena, Shougo 
Main 
Sena, Shougo
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Cardfight!! Vanguard G: GIRS Crisis-hen
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP 1)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-hen
add Theme Song Composition (OP1)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-hen
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP1)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker-hen
add Theme Song Performance (OP 2)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker-hen
add Theme Song Composition (OP2)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker-hen
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP2)
Detective Conan
add Theme Song Performance
Detective Conan: The Fugitive Kogorou Mouri
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kamiwaza Wanda
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Sorvarin | Nov 24, 3:48 AM
i actually love him as shougo. a lot


tsubasalover | Mar 15, 11:18 PM


Ioryogi-kun | Jan 21, 5:02 AM
Congratulations on his marriage XD He got married recently to actress Kitagawa Keiko~


mahou-homodachi | Dec 7, 2015 1:16 PM
I love him more than anything ;o;


MechaKiryu | Mar 15, 2015 7:32 PM
Never knew he did anime lol


Mayuka | Feb 28, 2015 4:32 PM
THE MAN CAN SING!!! :)

i'm not a huge fan of his acting but his songs are nice in detective conan!!


Amanene13 | Jan 24, 2015 6:42 AM
Shougo...Daigo...BREAKERZ...CRUSHERZ... Welp. I can see why he was picked as the voice of Sena Shougo.


SakuraFennex | Nov 29, 2014 8:40 PM
His birthday and mine are the same~!! <3


sorakin | Oct 31, 2014 8:09 PM
He is a terrible seiyuu, but it is cute that he was in the anime thanks to his sister.


Ashuri | Oct 27, 2014 9:11 PM
Not the best Seiyuu true, but he did give Shougo a distinctive voice that I couldn't place until I looked him up.
That alone gives him a "good job" in my book.
I hate it when bishies all sound the same so this was a nice change.


Write a Comment