Aoi, Shouta

Given name: 翔太
Family name: 蒼井
Alternate names: Noboru Yanagaki, 柳ヶ木昇, Showta, Yanagawa Shouta, 柳川翔太, Yanagawa Noboru, 柳川昇
Birthday: Aug 11, 1987
Website: http://www.shouta-aoi.jp/
Member Favorites: 1,448
More:
Height: 172 cm
Blood type: B

A singer and new seiyuu since February 2011. His voice is very feminine, which he had a complex about; however, he got used to it because people like this kind of unique voice. Yanagawa Noboru is the name that he uses for the Yamaha music foundation.

He is part of Rejet's seiyuu singing unit, Unicorn Jr. along with Sawashiro Chiharu and Toshiyuki Someya.

Aoi Shouta is also involved in stage play and played as Shiomi Sakuya for Persona 3: the Weird Masquerade Stage Play.

Twitter: @shouta0811aoi
Blog: @aoi-shouta
Broccoli profile: broccoli.co.jp/aoi/...
Instagram: @shouta.0811.aoi

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Gini-Gini | Nov 24, 4:52 PM
The new photo is great <3


tsubasalover | Sep 21, 11:12 PM
New Onsen Radio w. Jun Fukuyama Begun on August 25, 2021
https://twitter.com/onsenradio/status/1430381448536543232


tsubasalover | Sep 16, 6:55 AM
Sanrio Exhibition Opening Ceremony
https://seigura.com/news/72223/


Elpsycongroo__ | Aug 15, 10:32 AM
pakumen break already has a VA tho


AngeloUchiha | Aug 11, 2:28 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


tsubasalover | Jun 25, 5:14 AM


tsubasalover | Jun 4, 4:26 AM


tsubasalover | May 28, 10:00 AM
"give me ♡ me" (Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... X ED) Single Also Include "Baby Steady Go!" (Hamehura Game OP)
https://twitter.com/AOISHOUTAstaff/status/1398113045390315520


tsubasalover | Apr 27, 10:31 PM


tsubasalover | Apr 9, 11:54 AM
REAL⇔FAKE 2nd Stage
https://twitter.com/REALFAKE_info/status/1380282051929247746

REAL⇔FAKE 2nd Stage ED "Garasu no Kutsu (硝子のくつ)" Including in "give me ♡ me" (Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... X ED) Single Releasing July 14
https://www.shouta-aoi.jp/discography/?id=27
https://twitter.com/AOISHOUTAstaff/status/1380279283822759938

REAL⇔FAKE 2nd Stage OP RUMOR w. Stellar CROWNS
https://twitter.com/REALFAKE_info/status/1380283058998239232

https://twitter.com/REALFAKE_info/status/1380282806958489608


Write a Comment