Nakanishi, Ryosuke

Nakanishi, Ryosuke

Given name: 亮輔
Family name: 中西
Alternate names: R-midwest
Birthday: Mar 6, 1976
Website: http://www.sound-lab.net/
Member Favorites: 17
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan

Twitter: @rsknkns
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Asobi ni Iku yo!
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED4)
Bakuon!!
add Music
Bakuon!! OVA
add Music
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED1)
D.C.III: Da Capo III
add Music
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Hataraku Maou-sama!
add Music
High School DxD
add Music
High School DxD BorN
add Music
High School DxD BorN: Ishibumi Ichiei Kanzen Kanshuu! Mousou Bakuyou Kaijo Original Video
add Music
High School DxD New
add Music
High School DxD New: Oppai, Tsutsumimasu!
add Music
High School DxD OVA
add Music
High School DxD Specials
add Music
Kamisama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama
add Music
Kamisama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama Movie
add Music
Kenran Butou Sai: The Mars Daybreak
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler
add Music
Kenzen Robo Daimidaler Specials
add Music
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Kuroko no Basket
add Music
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
add Theme Song Arrangement (Snow Halation)
Love Stage!!
add Music
Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai!
add Music
Mekakucity Actors
add Music
Monogatari Series: Second Season
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED1 Strings Arrangement)
Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? (TV)
add Music
Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga.
add Music
Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. OVA
add Music
Sakura Trick
add Music
Snow Halation
add Theme Song Arrangement
Tokimeki Memorial: Only Love
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED1)
Walkure Romanze
add Music
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Angor | Jul 21, 7:07 PM
Such great OST in Sakura Trick !


Gikiseima | Dec 24, 2014 9:30 AM
kuroko Rocks!


Tengai | Jun 22, 2014 12:54 PM
Great music <3


guillaumec | May 24, 2014 12:02 PM
Man I love the KnB OSTs so much!


DevilsRiddle132 | Apr 26, 2014 6:07 PM
The High School DxD Soundtracks were pretty good


MagnaAnima | Mar 5, 2014 1:08 AM
I was honestly upset when I didn't hear his music in the 2nd season of KnB, absolutely loved his work in the first season and really enjoyed his music in Maou-sama as well, hope he composes the music for the possible next season of Maou-sama


AidoWand | Aug 28, 2013 5:18 PM
Awesome Musician and Compositor.
I think he deserves more. I just hope that someday will happen.
Good Work and continue like that. :D


Rainec | Jul 17, 2013 7:41 AM
I hope he gets more popular after Hataraku Maou-Sama


Space_Creation | Apr 11, 2013 10:53 PM
Hataraku Maou-sama! sound tracks are great ;)


Icebreaker93 | Jul 4, 2012 1:08 PM
Kuroko no Basket ost rockz


Write a Comment