Miwa, Manabu

Miwa, Manabu

Given name:
Family name: 三輪
Birthday: Nov 11, 1974
Website: http://manack.jp/
Member Favorites: 6
More:
Alias: Manack (used for nearly all his work)
Birth place: Kanagawa, Japan

He is known as a composer/arranger for popular visual novels such as Yosuga no Sora, Little Busters!, Kud Wafter and, most recently, Rewrite.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Little Busters!
add Music
Little Busters!: Refrain
add Music
Nyan Koi!
add Music
Prism Ark
add Music
Yosuga no Sora: In Solitude, Where We Are Least Alone.
add Music
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
5layer | May 15, 2:43 AM
Cool guy. Composes some great soundtracks even when the VN sucks.


Takanya113 | Feb 5, 9:43 PM
It's an old comment but I agree with Squirrely. Yosuga no Sora's music was so incredible I can't put it into words. I've never heard a song so beautiful before, or since.


Squirrely | Dec 30, 2013 5:56 AM
His piano/strings compositions from Yosuga no Sora are absolutely beautiful. Every pluck, strike, and bow is perfect.


Dable | Oct 24, 2012 8:04 AM
Great composer, I really enjoyed his pieces in Yosuga no Sora and Little Busters.


snimai_oblizhu | Oct 13, 2012 7:11 AM
This picture not manack!
http://vgmdb.net/artist/267


KyaOtakuSama | Apr 12, 2012 8:14 PM
I never noticed he composed for LB!, until the adaptation was mentioned, and I happened to revisit the VN.
I hope he continues to be part of Key/Visual Arts :x
Completely touched by all his composure...


Write a Comment