Matsumoto, Yoshirou

Matsumoto, Yoshirou

Given name: ヨシロウ
Family name: 松本
Birthday: Dec 5, 1972
Website: http://www.hc-c.co.jp/j...
Member Favorites: 4
More:
Real name: Yoshiaki Matsumoto (松本 吉朗 [まつもと よしあき])
Birth place: Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: A

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
dbzmerchandise | Jun 13, 2016 1:05 PM
Liked him in Hunter x Hunter :D


Danpmss | Jun 10, 2013 9:58 AM
poor guy xD
he is an eternal loser :D


Hiina | Jul 4, 2010 7:12 AM
Hanzo's voice is just purely awesome.


Jesuvius | May 12, 2010 2:12 AM
He's cool as both Phinx and Hanzo. Should definately get more roles!


Write a Comment