yanaginagi,

Given name:
Family name: やなぎなぎ
Alternate names: Gazelle, Nagi Yanagi
Birthday: May 31, 1987
Website: http://yanaginagi.net/
Member Favorites: 3,021
More:
Also known simply as nagi. She is known for performing as a guest singer for the band supercell from 2009–2011.

She started out uploading cover songs on Nico Nico Douga under the name "Gazelle." It was here where she came in contact with ryo, the leader of supercell, and started working with him.

Instagram: @yanaginagi
Twitter: @yanaginagi

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2015

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2015

Winners of the 2015 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Singer Nagi Yanagi Announces Marriage

Singer Nagi Yanagi Announces Marriage

According to her official website, Japanese singer Nagi Yanagi announced that she is married to a man not from the industry. Yanagi will continue her music activitie...read more


Recent Featured Articles

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

26 staff members judged 39 songs to bring you our definitive ranking of nearly every opening theme this season!

by Shymander

64,859 views

Recovering Lost Memories through Song: The Amnesia OST

Recovering Lost Memories through Song: The Amnesia OST

Amnesia is a mystery about a young woman who's lost her memories; she can't even remember her own name. Unfortunately, this also means she doesn't know who to trust. Let's take a look at the Amnesia OST, where each song gives us a glimpse into her grave situation!

by

12,145 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Jul 15, 3:42 AM
Animax Musix 2022 on November 19, 2022
https://twitter.com/animaxmusixjp/status/1547868584306585601


tsubasalover | Jul 8, 4:18 AM
Nagano Aniera Festa 20~22 on September 17, 2022
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1657266020


tsubasalover | Jul 7, 1:10 PM


tsubasalover | Mar 24, 9:27 PM


tsubasalover | Mar 21, 2:32 AM
Anisama 2022 and She Will Attend on August 28
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/470504


Stacias | Feb 26, 5:57 AM
Beautiful Voice <3


tsubasalover | Feb 23, 2:55 AM


Zero_Gravity1 | Feb 17, 2:26 PM
Follow her since Amnesia


tsubasalover | Dec 24, 2021 1:26 AM
10th Anniversary Selection Album Releasing February 23, 2022

https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1640331921


tsubasalover | Nov 19, 2021 2:55 AM
Tensai Ouji no Akaji Kokka Saisei Jutsu OP "LEVEL" w. THE SIXTH LIE
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/454264


Write a Comment