Daayán, Irwin

Daayán, Irwin

Alternate names: Irwin Daayán Rosenthal Sarlí
Birthday: Nov 9, 1978
Website:
Member Favorites: 17
More:
Is a mexican dubbing actor and director. He is one of the most beloved actors in the medium mainly for his versatility and ability to adapt to any role, having the quality seen on several occasions of playing both children and adolescents or young men and adults. His beginnings in dubbing were at the age of 9 in the Sonomex studios, where his mother was a delegate.

For many years he shared various stages of the Mexican Republic and Latin America alongside the well-known actor Eduardo Garza with a show called "El Duelo".

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
SHSZ1989 | Dec 26, 2019 7:14 AM
Gracias por Adlet.


IvanovishMAL | Nov 16, 2018 5:47 AM
Sam Winchester :0


ct010 | Nov 27, 2017 12:37 PM
uff men la vozz que hizo para anakin fue increible y tambien la de Yugi :D


ManateeFran | Nov 15, 2017 5:16 PM
UFF MUGEN


Frodo_Sintesis | Sep 19, 2016 6:29 PM
Anakin


AdlezAtnemra | Oct 10, 2014 6:46 PM
la voz tan profunda que tiene... derrite el corazon y la vagina de cualquier chica (?)


Riko | Jun 4, 2014 4:54 PM
es hora dedede del duelo !!!


lkevsan | Jul 28, 2013 12:08 AM
El hace increibles voces. Sin duda uno de mis dobladores favoritos. La voz de Mugen, Yugi y Lyserg sin duda un gran actor de voz.


KyonSmith | Jul 6, 2013 9:29 AM
MUGEN!!!


Barajas_201 | Mar 15, 2013 5:26 PM
anakin es la verga!... digo yugi...


Write a Comment