Ootsuka, Akio

Given name: 明夫
Family name: 大塚
Alternate names: Akio Ohtsuka
Birthday: Nov 24, 1959
Website: http://www.mausu.net/ta...
Member Favorites: 2,355
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 6' 0" (182 cm)
Sport: Karate

Akio Ootsuka is the son of voice actor Chikao Ootsuka.

Twitter: @AkioOtsuka

News

2020 April Fools' Day Collection

2020 April Fools' Day Collection

Each year, April Fools' Day gives a chance for creators in the anime, manga, and games industry to showcase their creativity. With the popularity of social medi...read more

Seiyuu Akio Ootsuka Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Akio Ootsuka Announces Marriage

Mausu Production has announced today that seiyuu Akio Ootsuka married. His wife's name was not mentioned in the announcement because she is from outside the ind...read more

Winners of the 9th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 9th Seiyuu Awards

The winners of the 9th Seiyuu Awards were announced today during a special broadcast on the radio station Chou! A&G+. The program was hosted by seiyuu Ruriko Aok...read more