Ootsuka, Akio

Given name: 明夫
Family name: 大塚
Alternate names: Akio Ohtsuka
Birthday: Nov 24, 1959
Website: http://www.mausu.net/ta...
Member Favorites: 3,720
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 6' 0" (182 cm)
Sport: Karate

Akio Ootsuka is the son of voice actor Chikao Ootsuka.

Twitter: @AkioOtsuka

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

2020 April Fools' Day Collection

2020 April Fools' Day Collection

Each year, April Fools' Day gives a chance for creators in the anime, manga, and video game industries to showcase their creativity. With the popularity of soci...read more

Seiyuu Akio Ootsuka Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Akio Ootsuka Announces Marriage

Mausu Production has announced today that seiyuu Akio Ootsuka married. His wife's name was not mentioned in the announcement because she is from outside the ind...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
-HippySnob- | Yesterday, 6:00 AM
Kiyoshi as Jigen is irreplaceable o7

"It's a Terrible day for rain"

Now He will carry on Kiyoshi's Legacy as Jigen



Cintra69 | Jun 23, 8:31 AM
Que voz meus amigos!


LambdaG2 | Jun 22, 6:48 PM
GOAT narrator.


hamifihekrix | May 15, 10:45 PM
is he the one that voiced that new character in the latest episode of kingdom?


GOD_USOPP34 | May 13, 8:39 PM
ZEHAHAHAHA


Hardtimeszz | Apr 5, 1:02 PM
Kochira, Biggu Bosu


YeeYeeAss | Mar 13, 5:37 AM
He has done a great job as the new voice of Jigen Daisuke


tsubasalover | Feb 9, 2:54 PM


Shinigami_Joe | Feb 5, 6:39 PM
Impossível alguém melhor que esse cara pra substituir o Jigen, dublador lendário


Ferhat-Sama | Jan 30, 5:28 AM
WAMUU! AWAKEN, MY MASTERS!! AYAYAYAYAYAYA


Write a Comment