AKINO

AKINO,

Given name:
Family name: アキノ
Birthday: Dec 31, 1989
Website: http://blog.oricon.co.j...
Member Favorites: 116
More:
Akino Kawamitsu, better known by her stage name AKINO, is an American-born Japanese pop singer, from Utah. Originally debuting in 2003 with her brothers Akashi and Aiki and her sister Kanasa in the band bless4, Akino made her solo debut in 2005 singing the opening themes of the TV anime Sousei no Aquarion. Her debut album "Lost in Time" was released in 2007 under her new stage name, AKINO from bless4. All of her songs are composed by Yoko Kanno.

Real Name: Akino Kawamitsu (川満愛希信)
Stage Names: AKINO (2005), AKINO from bless4 (2007-present)
Birthday: December 31st, 1989
Blood Type: B
Birth Place: Utah, United States
Height: 163cm
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Amagi Brilliant Park
add Theme Song Performance
Amagi Brilliant Park: Nonbirishiteiru Hima ga Nai!
add Theme Song Performance
Aquarion Evol
add Inserted Song Performance (eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12, 13)
Aquarion Evol
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Aquarion Logos
add Inserted Song Performance
Aquarion Movie: Ippatsu Gyakuten-hen
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Kantai Collection: KanColle
add Theme Song Performance
Oban Star-Racers
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Shuumatsu no Izetta
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Sousei no Aquarion
add Inserted Song Performance (ep 26)
Sousei no Aquarion
add Theme Song Performance (OP1, OP2, ED2)
Sousei no Aquarion Evol
add Inserted Song Performance
Sousei no Aquarion OVA
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
axerfish | Nov 8, 11:10 AM
I love Izetta's opening <3


Shigure | Sep 14, 3:44 AM
Sousei no Aquarion is one of the best openings ever. It is legendary.


WongNoWifi | Aug 20, 6:09 AM
Sousei no Aquarion is the best <3


NicoV5 | Jun 9, 4:05 PM
TATOE


Lucy-is-onemagic | Jun 8, 2:36 AM
i knew it.


zaladinos | Feb 25, 3:01 AM
Aquarion will always be her true career breakthrough.


T97 | Feb 12, 7:48 AM
WANKEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEER


onkatsu | Feb 8, 9:40 AM
I love miiro


Todd_ | Jan 28, 8:27 PM
Absolutely terrific voice. Between Amagi, Kancolle, and now Active Raid's openings, she's solidified herself as an excellent singer.


thxbookthief | Jan 22, 11:14 AM
that voice


Write a Comment