Kanno, Yuugo

Given name: 祐悟
Family name: 菅野
Alternate names: Yugo Kanno
Birthday: Jun 5, 1977
Website: http://www.yugokanno.com/
Member Favorites: 527
More:
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan

Twitter: @yugokanno

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
2.43: Seiin Koukou Danshi Volley-bu
add Music
Ajin
add Music
Ajin 2nd Season
add Music
Ajin Part 1: Shoudou
add Music
Ajin Part 2: Shoutotsu
add Music
Ajin Part 3: Shougeki
add Music
Blame! Movie
add Music
D.C.: Da Capo
add Music
Fugou Keiji: Balance:Unlimited
add Music
Giniro no Olynsis: Tokito
add Music
Grancrest Senki
add Music
Gundam: G no Reconguista
add Music
Gundam: G no Reconguista
add Theme Song Composition (OP2, ED, IN3)
Gundam: G no Reconguista
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP2, ED, IN3)
Hataraki Man
add Music
Hataraku Saibou Black (TV)
add Music
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
add Music
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
add Theme Song Composition (ED2)
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
add Music
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED2)
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai
add Music
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze
add Music
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze Recaps
add Music
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean
add Music
JR Nishi Nihon: Summer Train!
add Music
Lamune
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP)
Levius
add Music
Mou Hitotsu no Mirai wo.
add Music
Ninja Batman
add Music
Psycho-Pass
add Music
Psycho-Pass 2
add Music
Psycho-Pass 3
add Music
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector
add Music
Psycho-Pass Movie
add Music
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System Case.1 - Tsumi to Batsu
add Music
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System Case.2 - First Guardian
add Music
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System Case.3 - Onshuu no Kanata ni__
add Music
Taisei Kensetsu: Shin Doha Kokusai Kuukou
add Music
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
add Music
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode: The Cipher
add Music
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02
add Music
Toshokan Sensou
add Music
Toshokan Sensou: Kakumei no Tsubasa
add Music
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Generational Attitude: The OST Collection of JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

Generational Attitude: The OST Collection of JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

JoJo Bizarre's Adventure, or JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV), is a long-running series about the exploits of the Joestar family. Given the epic nature of the series and how each part focuses on a different family member, it's spawned multiple OSTs. Let's see how each reflects the generational shifts!

by

20,779 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
muglali | Sep 8, 7:17 PM
GOAT


theDEMYSTIFier | Sep 2, 10:53 PM
This man elevated JoJo 100x.


karafurukuru | Aug 12, 8:30 PM
God


Rhaegar0 | Aug 10, 6:43 AM
GOD!


PlasmaAndroid | Aug 3, 12:42 AM
THIS GUY IS THE KING


Jeff_Caesar | Aug 1, 4:38 PM
So this the guy that makes the Jojo themes? :0


astrogaijin2 | Jul 1, 6:37 AM
He should be the composer for Spy x Family


Morvick | May 30, 5:45 PM
Forget I'l Vento Doro,Esperienza D'oro my man


issa_labshat | May 27, 9:28 AM
holy wow

most of the shows listed here are the ones i watched and thought the music was sooo good. GOAT


bagin | May 3, 12:41 PM
based psycho pass ost


Write a Comment