Emerick, Megan

Emerick, Megan

Alternate names: Emerick Jade, Megan Miller
Birthday: Mar 30, 1980
Website: http://emjade13.wix.com...
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Birthplace: Stockton, California, United States
Height: 5'

She models and does voice work for FUNimation, while honing her skills in acting and photography.
Voice Acting Roles
B-gata H-kei
add
Yamada, Chika 
Supporting 
Yamada, Chika
Denpa Kyoushi (TV)
add
Kitayama, Minami 
Supporting 
Kitayama, Minami
Eureka Seven AO
add
Arata, Miyu 
Supporting 
Arata, Miyu
Keijo!!!!!!!!
add
Kogatana, Saya 
Supporting 
Kogatana, Saya
Kekkai Sensen
add
Macbeth, Mary 
Supporting 
Macbeth, Mary
Kekkai Sensen: Soresaemo Saitei de Saikou na Hibi
add
Macbeth, Mary 
Supporting 
Macbeth, Mary
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?
add
Mihara, Kanami 
Supporting 
Mihara, Kanami
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? of the Dead
add
Mihara, Kanami 
Supporting 
Mihara, Kanami
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? of the Dead OVA
add
Mihara, Kanami 
Supporting 
Mihara, Kanami
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? OVA
add
Mihara, Kanami 
Supporting 
Mihara, Kanami
Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan
add
Sevegny, Chloe 
Supporting 
Sevegny, Chloe
One Piece
add Airing
Kitton 
Supporting 
Kitton
One Piece
add Airing
Ishilly 
Supporting 
Ishilly
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
add
Inada, Hirono 
Supporting 
Inada, Hirono
Shangri-La
add
Gamagoori, Yuri 
Supporting 
Gamagoori, Yuri
Tsugumomo
add
Sumeragi, Sunao 
Supporting 
Sumeragi, Sunao
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
4iDragon | May 10, 6:23 AM
Awesome work with Kanami


LoveGame | Feb 15, 2:13 AM
Her voice is so smooth! They picked the perfect voice for Saya in the Keijo dub.


Reubenguy | Jul 19, 2015 11:16 PM
Amazing work on Mary from Kekkai Sensen. Absolutely natural!


AkatsukiUlquiora | Mar 28, 2013 9:40 AM
Chika invite me to your house KAKAKA


Write a Comment