Lurie, Peter

Alternate names: Chuck Farley, Pete Hill, Peter Lee, Allan Peters
Birthday: Jan 16, 1962
Website: http://peterlurievo.com/
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Twitter: @peterlurievo
IG: @peter_lurie

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ZachM | Dec 12, 2020 9:59 PM
"The MEGADEUS"


TARDISES | Aug 21, 2018 4:47 PM
Turns out he has one more role than I expected - he also voices Kamos in Age of Mythology's "Fall of the Trident" campaign.

Of course, all the voice effects Kamos had going on (due to being a minotaur) meant I couldn't recognise the VA when I came across him again in Big O...


D20Watt | Oct 14, 2011 1:34 PM
VULCAN RAVEN!!


Write a Comment