Oota, Yoshiko

Given name: 淑子
Family name: 太田
Alternate names: Yoshiko Ohta , Yoshiko Saka
Birthday: Apr 25, 1932
Website: http://www.t-echo.co.jp...
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Oota Yoshiko is a voice actress (seiyuu) born April 25, 1936 in Kyoto, Japan. Her real name is Saka Yoshiko (阪淑子). She is married to voice actor Saka Osamu. She belongs to Theatre Echo.

(Source: AniDB)

Died on October 29, 2021 w. Age 89 from Heart Failure.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 2016 Tokyo Anime Awards Announced

Winners of the 2016 Tokyo Anime Awards Announced

Winners of the Tokyo Anime Awards have been announced for 2016. Animation of the Year Love Live! The School Idol Movie (Film) Shirobako (Television) Fan Award Gintam...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Apr 24, 4:00 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


norman157 | Nov 9, 2021 6:50 AM
:(


almightybismarck | Nov 9, 2021 2:30 AM
R.I.P


WoodenTapl | Nov 8, 2021 9:44 PM
REST IN PIECE


zauru | Nov 8, 2021 5:19 PM
rest in peace


Yoniharu | Nov 8, 2021 1:49 PM
Rest in peace Queen


Aki-kun | Nov 8, 2021 3:26 AM
rest in peace


tsubasalover | Nov 8, 2021 12:45 AM


bgsOO3 | Nov 7, 2021 9:41 PM
Rest in Peace (⌣̩̩́_⌣̩̩̀) ♡


AngeloUchiha | Apr 24, 2021 3:01 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Write a Comment