Azakami, Youhei

Azakami, Youhei

Given name: 洋平
Family name: 阿座上
Alternate names: Youhei Hosono, 細野 洋平
Birthday: Aug 7, 1991
Website:
Member Favorites: 24
More:
Former stage name: Youhei Hosono (細野 洋平)
Birthplace: Gunma Prefecture, Japan
Hobbies: karaoke, music appreciation, movie appreciation, basketball

Twitter: @azakami_youhei
Profile: Aoni Pro

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tenmeis | Feb 22, 12:08 AM
i love you sir


chanchan_ | Oct 8, 2021 5:19 AM
WAAAH I LOVE HIS VOICE!!! For Yakakuuya, Shizukagata, Kenji and kamiyama!!! I SUPPORT CHA'! <33


Iude | Jul 9, 2021 10:15 AM


ManuelFiorillo97 | Jul 9, 2021 4:32 AM
He was super funny as Kamiyama


tsubasalover | Jun 5, 2021 8:00 AM
New Host of MAN TWO MONTH RADIO Starting June 4, 2021
https://twitter.com/aoni_official/status/1401050959178989578


Rena1Circulati0n | May 3, 2021 10:46 PM
It's Rinne Amagi : o


Pheefa | Jan 28, 2021 1:16 AM
He's quite the airhead! Love his voice and hope to see him in more stuff soon.


Reonaa | Feb 16, 2020 5:30 AM
Looking forward to Kamiyama cuz Kennosuke is very good


amplified | Apr 19, 2018 6:31 PM
Shizukagata's voice is hot af


Eduzumaki_RtD | Jan 26, 2018 6:09 PM
Deathpierce :)


Write a Comment