Matsuda, Akito

Matsuda, Akito

Given name: 彬人
Family name: 松田
Alternate names: Nijine, 虹音
Birthday: Dec 16, 1982
Website: http://forte-piano.net/
Member Favorites: 98
More:
Matsuda Akito is mainly known for his work under the name of Nijine. From 2006 through 2012, as Nijine, he wrote the soundtracks for a number of anime and composed and arranged many anime songs. As of January 2013 he decided to start using his real name for his work.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News