2NE1,

Given name:
Family name: 2NE1
Alternate names: New Evolution of the 21st Century
Birthday: May 6, 2009
Website: http://www.yg-2ne1.com/
Member Favorites: 121
More:
2NE1 is a South Korean hip-hop/pop girl group formed by YG Entertainment in 2009. The group's name 2NE1 stands for "New Evolution of the 21st Century."

Members:
- Park Bom
- Sandara Park
- CL (Leader)

Ex-Members:
- Minzy

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Hate You
add Music
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
crunchyrollsrgr8 | Dec 9, 2020 3:44 PM
My favorite k-pop group wtf? I never knew they would be listed on here.


-ash_27- | Nov 17, 2020 12:30 PM
;-;


-AshLynx- | Feb 26, 2020 12:39 PM
Aaa, I miss 2ne1 :( They are a great group <3


MoonPhos | Jun 23, 2019 7:57 PM
Woah, who knew they were listed here?


halcyon- | Oct 30, 2018 11:26 AM
Daraaaaa <3


hotsushikun | Oct 11, 2018 10:35 AM
I miss 2NE1 so much!!! ;_:


hotsushikun | Oct 11, 2018 10:35 AM
I miss 2NE1 so much!!! ;_:


dlwuik | Aug 17, 2018 7:14 PM
one of the very few good kpop bands


LipstickOnMyDick | Feb 15, 2018 8:35 AM
Lonely is their best song imo. Loneliness, despair 'n' melancholy surround thee music 'n' lyrics on this track; provides catharsis for those in thee depths of depression 'n' thee utter emptiness felt in such a state - 'n' of course thee music is fittingly sublime.


laiax | Oct 15, 2017 1:39 PM


Write a Comment