Hayami, Show

Given name:
Family name: 速水
Alternate names: Shou Hayami, 大濱 靖, Yasushi Ohama
Birthday: Aug 2, 1958
Website:
Member Favorites: 2,120
More:
Birth name: Yasushi Ohama (大濱 靖)
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan
Blood type: A

Twitter: @show_ism
Profile: edenzfeel.com/rushstyle...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong music label Lantis has announced plans to celebrate its 20th anniversary with a three-day Lantis Matsuri 2019 concert, to be held June 21–23 at the Ma...read more

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 13th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was exclusively ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ManuelFiorillo97 | Jan 10, 1:32 PM
Aizen couldn't have a better voice


ShinyPanda01 | Dec 25, 2021 9:23 PM
What a great voice he gave to Aizen, super good VA


Kiyoshii_ | Dec 13, 2021 5:53 PM
He voiced that child's father on genshin's albedo event didn't he 😳


positiv2 | Dec 7, 2021 5:08 PM
Such a cool, deep voice 😍


aldirandra | Nov 2, 2021 6:29 PM
Hope he voiced Pucci in case Mr. Jouji Nakata doesn't do the role (3)


CoolVibezz_41 | Sep 11, 2021 4:17 AM
Hope he voiced Pucci in case Mr. Jouji Nakata doesn't do the role (2)


AizenlSama | Aug 29, 2021 10:32 AM
it is a part of his plan


Waitripah | Aug 26, 2021 12:25 PM
I know you'll be Pucci


DGDScarletTR | Aug 2, 2021 2:51 AM
Happy Birthday Show-sama! You are the legend!😎🎉🎊🎊🎊🎊🎉


Illyricus | Aug 1, 2021 4:17 PM
Happy Birthday!


Write a Comment