Wakabayashi, Naomi

Wakabayashi, Naomi

Given name: 直美
Family name: 若林
Birthday: Nov 2, 1975
Website: http://wakachoku.way-ni...
Member Favorites: 57
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Tottori Prefecture, Japan

Aliases: Miyako Suzuta (鈴田 美夜子) , Akemi Kaneko (金子 明美), Youko Kenzaki (献崎 陽子)

Naomi Wakabayashi is a female Japanese voice actress. She is most well known for her role as Kudryavaka Noumi from the Little Busters! visual novel and her role as Ritsuko Akizuki from the iDOLM@STER series.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

News Briefs for Feb 9 - 15

News Briefs for Feb 9 - 15

Here is a collection of news briefs for the last week in anime/manga news. These briefs include announcements that would not normally receive their own news thread. ...read more

News Briefs for Sept 22 - 28

News Briefs for Sept 22 - 28

Here is a collection of news briefs for the last week in anime/manga news. These briefs include announcements that would not normally receive their own news thread. ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
EpicGeh | Feb 5, 2:24 AM
madoka


AngeloUchiha | Nov 1, 2021 3:01 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Craftysoran | May 7, 2021 6:29 PM
Kud has such a unique and cute voice.


AngeloUchiha | Nov 1, 2020 1:41 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Nov 3, 2018 11:31 AM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


AngeloUchiha | Nov 2, 2017 10:51 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕


Megajyms | Nov 2, 2017 6:03 AM
お誕生日おめでとうございます、若林直美さん!『42歳』クドリャフカちゃん。Happy birthday Naomi san! (42) Kudo chan. =)


Oreomonogatari72 | Feb 4, 2017 6:12 PM
Can we change the main image back to the previous one? This one looks very unnatural >.<


caliverneil | Nov 2, 2016 1:21 AM
Happy Birthday Naomi-san ur Kuryavdka make a mark on me


Megajyms | Nov 1, 2016 10:46 AM
お誕生日おめでとうございます若林直美さん!『41歳』去年と同じ 赤ちゃんのこと おめでとうございます。Happy 41st birthday Naomi san! as last year congratulations for your baby again! :3 her wafuuu! as Kudoryavka makes me crazy. =)


Write a Comment