Michael Teague, Sean

Michael Teague, Sean

Alternate names: Sean Teague
Birthday: Dec 19, 1970
Website:
Member Favorites: 11
More:
Howntown: Houston, Texas

Twitter: @SeanMTeague

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
watcher257 | Jan 6, 2018 8:49 PM
thor, koenma


FarCritical | Dec 16, 2017 1:56 AM
Top notch Koenma!


KaoriTomoe | Jan 10, 2014 9:06 AM
Amazing voice as Mihashi in Big Windup! 10/10


TheOmega887 | May 12, 2012 9:49 AM
Of course~ He did a surprisingly good job as Katsushiro~!! C;


Lordcrab86 | May 8, 2012 11:00 AM
i can't help but wonder how badly he had to grip his own balls to play shinza?


RoseHatake | Oct 23, 2011 11:55 PM
I think he did a great job as Thor and Koenma. :)


rosebrook | Oct 8, 2011 9:10 PM
I swear I heard him as one of the friends in Shikabane-Hime.


Faisa_Dragon | Aug 29, 2011 1:44 PM
His voice didnt fit Thor at all but he was good as koenma ^^


princess9 | Aug 6, 2011 8:21 AM
I just love his work. He makes a adorable Mihashi and a hilarious Koenma.


-Naami- | May 19, 2010 1:17 AM
Haha he could put the VA for Shinji Ikari to shame in the no-balls-cry-baby-self-esteem-issues character.


Write a Comment