Touno, Mamare

Given name: ままれ
Family name: 橙乃
Alternate names: Daisuke Umezu, 梅津 大輔
Birthday: Aug 25, 1973
Website: http://tounomamare.com/
Member Favorites: 142
More:
Twitter: @marmalade_macro

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Imanara Maniau! Log Horizon
add Original Creator
Log Horizon
add Original Creator
Log Horizon 2nd Season
add Original Creator
Log Horizon: Entaku Houkai
add Original Creator
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
add Original Creator
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha: Kono Monogatari wa, Daniku dake Dewanai no Ja!
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Houkago no Trattoria
add Story
Log Horizon
add Story
Log Horizon
add Story
Log Horizon Gaiden: Kushiyatama, Ganbaru!
add Story
Log Horizon: Kanami, Go! East!
add Story
Log Horizon: Nishikaze no Ryodan
add Story
Log Horizon: Nyanta Hanchou Shiawase no Recipe
add Story
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
add Story
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha
add Story
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha Gaiden: Madoromi no Onna Mahou Tsukai
add Story
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha: 'Kono Ware no Mono to Nare, Yuusha yo' 'Kotowaru!'
add Story
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha: Oka no Mukou e
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Nox--- | Apr 4, 8:26 AM
Talented author who managed to spin the isekai genre into something seriously interesting. Only "Honzuki Gekokujou" managed to do something like that. No doubt that "Log Horizon" is a lot of work. And i hope for a continuation of the series.


Sakuta002766 | Feb 10, 11:55 AM
Log horizon is biggest trash


322291915 | Jan 30, 1:47 AM
@Yugesai, who asked?


Yugesai | Jan 27, 12:04 PM
When Wesley Snipes got arrested for not paying taxes, I could somewhat understand his reasoning.
A corrupt and ungrateful country that abuses their people, why pay them taxes if you know your money will end up in the pockets of corrupt politicians.
You might as well give that money to some charity and monitor the flow of money so that every last penny is used to make the world a better place.
That was a political statement by a rebel who could have paid taxes when caught but refused to do so out of principle.

Mamare Touno, what was his excuse? He lives in a flourishing country that is responsible and clean (for the most part in comparison to others ofc).
I love Log Horizon but come on. While I support Wesley Snipes, I do not understand Mamare Touno's thought process.


KatoWorks | Jan 25, 9:32 PM
Looks like he paid off his taxes


ItsFuranshisuXD | Aug 30, 2020 7:35 AM
What happen to him??


Ahegyao | Jun 29, 2020 12:43 AM
Remember kids: always pay your taxes.


Hurengue | Mar 17, 2020 11:01 AM
Imposto é roubo,sonegar é legitima defesa.


Frog1 | Mar 2, 2020 6:41 AM
uh guys he paid back his taxes
you do know this right?
also fuck taxes


ApacheSnow69 | Jan 25, 2020 2:29 PM
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha>>>Log Horizon


Write a Comment