Bishop, Kirsten

Bishop, Kirsten

Alternate names: Kiersten Bishopric, Kirsten Bishopric
Birthday: Unknown
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Kirsten Bishop was an actress and voice actress. Her anime voice over roles have been in Sailor Moon as Zoycite, Emerald and Kaori Knight in the series and Badiyanu in the Sailor Moon Super S movie.

Kirsten died on April 15, 2014, at the age of 50, from metastatic lung cancer.

Voice Acting Roles

Andersen Douwa: Ningyohime
add

Marina

 
Main 
Marina
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
add

Zoisite

 
Supporting 
Zoisite
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R
add

Green Esmeraude

 
Supporting 
Green Esmeraude
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S
add

Kaolinite

 
Supporting 
Kaolinite
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS: Sailor 9 Senshi Shuuketsu! Black Dream Hole no Kiseki
add

Queen Badiane

 
Main 
Queen Badiane
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AshHaloMaiden | Apr 30, 2018 10:35 PM
May you rest in peace


watcher257 | Oct 20, 2017 8:52 AM
kaorinite, esmeraude, RIP


Jetman2021 | Jun 5, 2014 7:36 PM
RIP


GonzoLewd | Jun 4, 2014 11:02 PM
RIP


mich1ru | May 15, 2014 3:32 PM
I loved her voice acting as Marina! <3


charmecia5 | Jun 14, 2011 9:23 PM
damn she was good as kaorinite and as zoicite.


Nammy | Dec 26, 2009 3:52 AM
That laugh <3


Write a Comment