Tsuchiya, Keiichi

Tsuchiya, Keiichi

Given name: 圭市
Family name: 土屋
Alternate names: Drift King, ドリキン, ドリフトキング
Birthday: Jan 30, 1956
Website:
Member Favorites: 101
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Anime Staff Positions
Initial D Battle Stage
add Animation Check
Initial D Battle Stage 2
add Animation Check
Initial D Extra Stage
add Animation Check
Initial D Extra Stage 2
add Animation Check
Initial D Fifth Stage
add Animation Check
Initial D Final Stage
add Animation Check
Initial D First Stage
add Animation Check
Initial D Fourth Stage
add Animation Check
Initial D Second Stage
add Animation Check
Initial D Third Stage
add Animation Check
Wangan Midnight
add Animation Check


Published Manga


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
shizaman | Jul 5, 9:41 AM
i love you


ZjaranyKarp | Jul 2, 8:18 AM
"Enough with you wiener sausage talk."


AshitaNoJonas | May 3, 9:50 AM
LEGEND


-Ax- | Jul 1, 2017 12:32 PM
Dorifto Kingu!


Dazed_World | Mar 8, 2017 12:54 PM
The Drift King!


Mundt73 | Jun 7, 2016 3:40 AM
Dorikin!

Touge Max!!


AmbushedOrange | Jun 2, 2014 7:56 AM
The legend, love his AE86


Felix79 | Nov 18, 2012 3:19 PM
A legend in the drifting world , he is known as "The Drift King"

His favorite car for the task was the Toyota AE86 and many aspects of Initial D mirror his past , such as him learning the mountings while doing deliveries for his family business as a young man.

Many say that Bunta was based on him and there is even a brief scene in the anime where the two talk on the phone.


Write a Comment