Clarke, Cam

Alternate names: James Flinders, Jimmy Flinders
Birthday: Nov 6, 1957
Website: camclarke.com
Member Favorites: 91
More:
Known for his roles as Liquid Snake in the Metal Gear Solid series, and Leonardo on Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
YiyaRoxie | Jun 3, 11:09 AM
Simba, You Must Take Your Place in the Circle of Life. - Mufasa


Kuruna_Dagurasu | Apr 8, 3:33 AM
Turtles fight with honor! Seriously, its awesome to see a childhood fave voiceover getting so much work in the Anime dub circuit. Always nice to hear an old friend when watching my anime faves like March Comes in Like a Lion.


YukiSkyZero | Jan 8, 11:42 PM
This person either screams "COWABUNGA!" or "BROOOOTHEEERR!!"


eze_tielve | Nov 7, 2021 2:52 PM
We need more LGBTIQ+ VAs in this industry.


danksonic | Oct 14, 2021 9:06 PM
Male Corrin


JetJaguar64 | May 3, 2021 6:18 PM
Cursed Genes


Syadona | Oct 22, 2017 12:25 PM
Unnnnnggggghhhhhh...your words are so...painful...yet delectable...


DoodlebugFour | Oct 2, 2017 8:29 PM
Don't over do it........FIRST AID!


Steve_Freeling | Sep 3, 2017 4:17 PM
"Now you're king of the mountain, aren't ya, but it's all garbage!"


Abstract_RascaL | Oct 25, 2015 10:03 AM
BROTHER!!!


Write a Comment