Masaka, Miho

Masaka, Miho

Given name: 美帆
Family name: 真坂
Alternate names: Miho Nakano, 中野美穂, Nozomi Nakano, 仲埜希
Birthday: Mar 26, 1986
Website: http://www.just-pro.jp/...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Birth place: Akita Prefecture, Japan
Height: 160 cm

Miho Masaka debuted as a seiyuu under the name Miho Nakano and was affiliated with the Go Coo talent management agency until October 2011. The following month, she joined Across Entertainment, taking the name Nozomi Nakano. She would then later change her name into Miho Masaka.

Masaka left Across Entertainment in October 2015 and joined Just Production the following month.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/masakamiho/
Twitter: @mihomasaka
Voice Acting Roles
Chousoku Henkei Gyrozetter
add
Mizuki, Yuika 
Supporting 
Mizuki, Yuika
Endride
add
Langheim, Emilio 
Main 
Langheim, Emilio
Sacred Seven
add
Miho 
Supporting 
Miho
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa
add
Miho 
Supporting 
Miho
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
blkcatXIII | Aug 29, 2011 4:16 PM
Hey Everyone!
We are Kitakubu!

We would like to provide all you anime fans the latest news in Japanese culture as well as Anime!! We also do reviews on anime, video games, figures, etc.

Click our link below that leads to our Facebook page and "Like" our page to discuss all the latest anime news with other anime fans.

Facebook Page
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Kitakubu/161067410639643


Write a Comment