Yasuno, Kiyono

Yasuno, Kiyono

Given name: 希世乃
Family name: 安野
Alternate names: Kiyono Mezawa, 目澤 希世乃
Birthday: Jul 9, 1989
Website:
Member Favorites: 1,403
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

Talent agency: AVEX Pictures

She attended voice actor training classes of the Avex Artist Academy before becoming affiliated with Avex Planning and Development.

In 2016, she became part of the musical unit Walküre, which performs songs for the anime series Macross Delta. She made her music debut in 2017 with the release of the mini-album Namida (涙。).

She is also known as Kiyono Mezawa (目澤 希世乃, Mezawa Kiyono).

Twitter: @Yaskiyo_manager

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
NubFix | Apr 2, 6:22 AM
I don't think anyone can replicate Katou voice


leerisha | Feb 1, 6:13 AM
Charmyyyyyy! Loved the role in black clover <3


tsubasalover | Nov 22, 2021 2:42 AM
She formed a duet w. Nao Touyama Poka Poka Ion and perform Slow Loop OP "Yajirushi→ (やじるし→)"
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1637575669


tsubasalover | Oct 16, 2021 7:45 AM
LisAni! Live 2022 on January 23, 2022
https://twitter.com/Lis_Ani/status/1449384726431555592


AeXWasTaken | Oct 15, 2021 1:12 AM
calm down and eat a biscuit, asta-kun, la?


aifydimensionia | Sep 24, 2021 7:40 AM
deserve more roles


tsubasalover | Aug 16, 2021 6:14 AM


tsubasalover | Aug 9, 2021 4:24 AM
Isekai Shokudou 2 OP "Onnaji Kimochi. (おんなじキモチ。)" Single Releasing October 20, 2021
https://seigura.com/news/70303/


Srvinicius19sn | Jul 28, 2021 4:27 PM
Deusa! Valeu por dar Vida a Megumi


Aelardiz | Jul 18, 2021 10:43 AM
My little sweetie Megumi!


Write a Comment