Narasaki,

Given name:
Family name: ナラサキ
Alternate names: Nobuki Narasaki, 奈良崎 伸毅
Birthday: Apr 3, 1969
Website: http://www.musicmine.as...
Member Favorites: 32
More:
Blood type: AB
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan

Nobuki Narasaki, known simply as Narasaki, is a singer, guitarist, composer, and music producer. He is best known as guitarist of alternative rock bands Coaltar of the Deepers and Tokusatsu.

Twitter: @NACKIEeeee

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
IDKH | Jan 13, 2021 11:13 PM
This man is a genius. Coaltar of the Deepers is so fuckin good, god I cant get enough of them. It was a pleasant surprise to see that he's done the score for Deadman Wonderland.


tosakka | Sep 9, 2019 2:24 PM
did music and voice acting for rinshii ekoda chan episode 11


ratngovrinfltd | Aug 29, 2018 11:33 PM
I love Coaltar of the Deepers so much it hurts. Hearing them at the end of the first episode of Mawaru Penguindrum was the highlight of the week or maybe even the month.


wardesu | Dec 11, 2017 5:14 AM
narasaki also worked on rinne OP1.


Syrup- | Nov 28, 2017 2:08 AM
He's going to be doing the music for Beatless. Now, if only Diomedea weren't involved...


Optinon | Nov 9, 2014 6:34 AM
NARASAKI is a legend! The Deadman Wonderland score is incredible, I listen to it all the time. I'm definitely gonna check out some of these other animes he's made themes or scores for.

Also Coaltar of the Deepers are fucking awesoooooome!


chancellor | Apr 4, 2013 11:16 PM
Love his band and compositions! Dear Future is definitely my favorite rock song.


crybaby2-0 | Oct 28, 2012 4:41 AM
LOVE HIM and everything he did for Paradise Kiss. Langsam Blut is one of my favorite songs ever.


shadowsword | Mar 25, 2012 11:19 AM
UN-GO soundtrack is brilliant!!


Orangevision | Oct 13, 2011 2:50 PM
UN-GO might already be my favourite of his anime soundtrack works. Great stuff. And even though DW wasn't my cup of tea, the soundtrack was brilliant.
And yes, Narasaki actually composed the Zetsubou Sensei openings. He has been working with Kenji Ohtsuki before in band called Tokusatsu, which once again became active earlier this year. I highly recommend to check them out.


Write a Comment