Pope, Tony

Alternate names: Anthony Mozdy
Birthday: Mar 22, 1947
Website:
Member Favorites: 5
More:
Date of death: February 11, 2004

He was born in Cleveland, Ohio and was known for providing the voice of Furby, as well as the voice of Newton Gimmick and other voices in the popular toy series The Adventures of Teddy Ruxpin in the 1980s. He died on February 11, 2004 from complications following leg surgery at 56 in Burbank, California.

Voice Acting Roles

Aa! Megami-sama!: Chichaitte Koto wa Benri da ne
add

Gan

 
Main 
Gan
Ai Yori Aoshi
add

Hanabishi, Genichiro

 
Supporting 
Hanabishi, Genichiro
Armitage III: Dual-Matrix
add

Chairman

 
Supporting 
Chairman
Kakugo no Susume
add

Chidokuro

 
Supporting 
Chidokuro
Kakugo no Susume
add

Hagakure, Oboro

 
Supporting 
Hagakure, Oboro
Karakuri no Kimi
add

Head of the Deathless Ninjas

 
Supporting 
Head of the Deathless Ninjas
Kazemakase Tsukikage Ran
add

Ringmaster

 
Supporting 
Ringmaster
Metropolis
add

Hige Oyaji

 
Main 
Hige Oyaji
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
add

Arno, Leslie

 
Supporting 
Arno, Leslie
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow
add

Revil, Johann Abraham

 
Supporting 
Revil, Johann Abraham
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space
add

Revil, Johann Abraham

 
Supporting 
Revil, Johann Abraham
Rikujou Bouei-tai Mao-chan
add

Tsukishima, Sorajirou

 
Supporting 
Tsukishima, Sorajirou
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
add

Katsu, Kaishuu

 
Supporting 
Katsu, Kaishuu
The Big O
add

Gieseng

 
Supporting 
Gieseng
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
SHSZ1989 | Dec 13, 2018 7:06 PM
Rest in peace, master.
Thank you for voicing Detective Shunsaku Ban.


Write a Comment