Nakai, Kazuya

Given name: 和哉
Family name: 中井
Birthday: Nov 25, 1967
Website:
Member Favorites: 15,558
More:
Hometown: Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: archery, driving, surveying
Awards: Best Supporting Actor at the 5th Seiyū Awards (2011)

Alias: (粗忽屋西神戸店)

Profile: http://www.aoni.co.jp/

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Roronoa Zoro | One Piece | Full Character Profile

Roronoa Zoro | One Piece | Full Character Profile

This article looks details a range of character info about One Piece's Roronoa Zoro. It will provide you with a small glimpse of who 'Pirate Hunter Zoro' is. Below you can find some simple character details including his appearance, skills, personality and relationships with other characters.

by HerrKaiser

287,742 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
WaifuMaster17 | Nov 27, 2021 12:10 PM
Zoro and Jin Sakai are legendary swordsmen.


AngeloUchiha | Nov 25, 2021 2:12 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Illyricus | Nov 25, 2021 7:43 AM
Happy Birthday!


Controversy | Nov 25, 2021 12:13 AM
happy birthday


RSW1106 | Nov 24, 2021 11:14 PM
Happy Birthday!!🎉🎂


justaguyontheweb | Nov 24, 2021 9:54 PM
Happy birthday! Amazing va, i love hijikata.


Yusuf255 | Nov 23, 2021 9:20 AM
W


Vexem | Oct 27, 2021 12:12 AM
Zorooooooo


J_Lanz16 | Sep 7, 2021 2:05 PM
my mind can't comprehend that Zoro and Campelini shared the same seiyuu 🤣🤣🤣🤣


KingJon16 | Aug 22, 2021 2:11 AM
zoro and toshi mega W


Write a Comment