Aoki, Ei

Given name: えい
Family name: あおき
Birthday: Jan 20, 1973
Website: http://www.est.hi-ho.ne...
Member Favorites: 339
More:
Also known as: [蒼井啓]

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ei_aoki

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Aldnoah.Zero
add Storyboard (OP)
Aldnoah.Zero
add Director
Aldnoah.Zero 2nd Season
add Episode Director (ep 12)
Aldnoah.Zero 2nd Season
add Director
Aldnoah.Zero 2nd Season
add Storyboard (eps 3, 8, 12)
Angel Beats!
add Storyboard (eps 3, 9)
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
add Storyboard (ep 4)
Bakemonogatari
add Storyboard (ep 10)
Blood+
add Storyboard (ep 23)
Blood+
add Episode Director (ep 23)
Coyote Ragtime Show
add Episode Director (eps 1, 11)
Coyote Ragtime Show
add Storyboard (eps 1, 11)
Fate/Zero
add Storyboard (eps 1, 8)
Fate/Zero
add Episode Director (eps 1, 8)
Fate/Zero
add Director
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
add Director
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
add Storyboard (OP)
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
add Episode Director (eps 11-12)
Ga-Rei: Zero
add Episode Director (eps 1, 12)
Ga-Rei: Zero
add Storyboard (eps 1, 2, 9, 10, 12)
Ga-Rei: Zero
add Director
Girls Bravo: First Season
add Director
Girls Bravo: Second Season
add Director
Hourou Musuko
add Director
Hourou Musuko
add Storyboard (eps 1, 2, 6, 9-11)
Hourou Musuko
add Episode Director (eps 1, 11)
Id:Invaded
add Storyboard (eps 1, 10, 12-13)
Id:Invaded
add Episode Director (eps 1, 12-13)
Id:Invaded
add Director
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
add Storyboard (ep 9)
Kara no Kyoukai 1: Fukan Fuukei
add Director
Kara no Kyoukai 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
add Episode Director (ep 3 (Assistant))
Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin - Extra Chorus
add Director
Last Exile
add Episode Director (ep 25)
Last Exile
add Storyboard (ep 25)
Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note
add Storyboard (ep 6, 13)
Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note - Hakamori to Neko to Majutsushi
add Animation Check
Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note - Hakamori to Neko to Majutsushi
add Storyboard
Monkey Turn
add Storyboard (ep 7)
Onegai☆Teacher
add Episode Director (eps 5, 11)
Onegai☆Teacher
add Storyboard (eps 5, 11)
Onegai☆Twins
add Storyboard (ep 11)
Onegai☆Twins
add Episode Director (ep 11)
Planet:Valkyrie
add Director
Pumpkin Scissors
add Storyboard (ep 18)
Re:Creators
add Episode Director (ep 1, OP, ED)
Re:Creators
add Director
Re:Creators
add Script (eps 1-22)
Re:Creators
add Storyboard (eps 1, 5, 10, 22, OP, ED)
Re:Creators
add Series Composition
Sasameki Koto
add Storyboard (ep 11)
Shangri-La
add Storyboard (ep 7)
Shuffle!
add Episode Director (ep 19)
Shuffle!
add Storyboard (ep 19)
Shuffle! Memories
add Episode Director (eps 2, 7, 8, 11)
Shuffle! Memories
add Storyboard (eps 2, 7, 8, 11)
Soukou no Strain
add Episode Director (ep 13)
Soukou no Strain
add Storyboard (ep 13)
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou
add Episode Director (ep 13)
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou
add Storyboard (ep 13)
Yarima Queen
add Storyboard
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Ei Aoki Directs Original Anime Series 'ID:Invaded' for 2020 Debut

Ei Aoki Directs Original Anime Series 'ID:Invaded' for 2020 Debut

Kadokawa opened an official website for an original anime project titled ID:Invaded on Thursday, revealing a visual (pictured) and a teaser promotional video. The an...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Meet the Bloodlines that Fight for the Holy Grail in Fate/Zero

Meet the Bloodlines that Fight for the Holy Grail in Fate/Zero

Fate/Zero, directed by Ei Aoki, is an anime that tells us the story of the Fourth Holy Grail War. There are several mage bloodlines that compete to win the Holy Grail's wish. Keep on reading to learn all about them!
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
RicardosFlick | Sep 17, 7:53 PM
bruh


unimportantuser | Aug 14, 6:50 PM
Please direct something good for once


KMSpico | Aug 1, 12:02 AM
Good at adaptation. But Bad at original at least imo.


KMSpico | Aug 1, 12:02 AM
Good at adaptation. But Bad at original at least imo.


DarkSageRK | Apr 19, 10:39 PM
The first black anime director. #Respect


SnowyNix | Mar 29, 1:23 PM
Fate/Zero, Re:Creators, and now Id:Invaded, this man goated


-Ryu | Mar 25, 1:23 PM
Great job on ID:Invaded, mate


shubh_jain_2 | Mar 22, 11:23 AM
Yeah, ID:invaded was lit!! Has shot upto 8.04 from 7.4 early season!!


Athzewe | Feb 10, 1:30 PM
fate/zero is lit


ApacheSnow69 | Jan 16, 5:29 PM
Aldnoah Zero was enjoyable, but, Slaine deserve better.


Write a Comment