mebae

mebae,

Birthday: Jun 10, 1979
Website: http://mebae.jugem.jp/
Member Favorites: 6
More:
Real name: Yuusuke Hiroshima (広島 祐介)

Twitter: @mebaeros
pixiv: #43614
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
6♥Princess
add Key Animation
6HP (Six Hearts Princess)
add Character Design
Aura: Maryuuin Kouga Saigo no Tatakai
add Original Character Design
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
add Key Animation
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
add Character Design
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
add Key Animation (ep 1, 8)
Jigoku Shoujo
add Key Animation (ep 1)
Maria-sama ga Miteru 3rd
add Key Animation (ep 1-3)
Maria-sama ga Miteru 4th
add Key Animation (ep 13)
Princess Princess
add Key Animation (OP, ep 5, 10)
Redial
add Key Animation
Redial
add Character Design
Shugo Chara!
add Key Animation (ep 17)
Sousei no Aquarion
add Key Animation (ep 23)
Taiho Shichau zo: Full Throttle
add Key Animation (ep 1)
Tailenders
add Key Animation
Tailenders
add Director (as Yuusuke Hiroshima)
Tailenders
add Character Design
Tailenders
add Screenplay (as Yuusuke Hiroshima)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Aura: Maryuuin Kouga Saigo no Tatakai
add Art
Genez
add Art
Nonscale
add Story & Art
Sugar Dark: Umerareta Yami to Shoujo
add Art
Sugar Dark: Umerareta Yami to Shoujo
add Art
Tsukimizuki Rikai no Tantei Satsujin
add Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Top 10 Adult Manga That Will Shake You To The Core!

Top 10 Adult Manga That Will Shake You To The Core!

Hey, just because you're getting older doesn't mean that you have to grow out of manga. There's a ton of excellent adult manga that are guaranteed to keep you a fan of the medium for life!
Comments
TheKillerAngel | Jul 13, 6:34 AM
He draws some god-tier Asuka fanart.


Shunaria | Mar 6, 2015 6:39 AM
OMG this man is key animator in Marimite ????

#suprise


Swordnoob | Nov 2, 2014 2:53 AM
Sugar Dark, Nonscale (*o*) I love this guy so much


lighthalzen-kun | Oct 9, 2014 5:10 PM
love his style


Heatwave111 | Oct 10, 2011 6:51 AM
You don't? ;P


kickyourself | Jun 25, 2011 9:36 AM
he really love Asuka Langey


Write a Comment