Masuda, Toshiki

Masuda, Toshiki

Given name: 俊樹
Family name: 増田
Birthday: Mar 8, 1990
Website: http://www.toshikimasud...
Member Favorites: 1,336
More:
Nickname: Massuu (まっすー)
Hometown: Hiroshima, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 62 kg

Toshiki Masuda was a musical performer, he played the role of Yukimura Seiichi up until the end of season one in TeniMyu Dream Live 7th as a part of Rikkai B.

Formed a singing unit with fellow seiyuu Yoshimasa Hosoya in 2012, called MaxBoys, to help Masuda with his seiyuu debut (disbanded a year later).

He is part of the game character/seiyuu singing unit called Marginal#4 with fellow seiyuu KENN, Naozumi Takahashi and Yuuto Suzuki. His character is called Atom Kirihara.

Twitter: @ToshikiMasuda38

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Jan 22, 7:04 AM
Comchat Countdown Guest Appearance on January 29, 2022
https://twitter.com/comcha_qr/status/1484903799655329798


myblueorange | Nov 23, 2021 5:42 PM
he´d be the perfect voice for Denji


tsubasalover | Nov 8, 2021 3:34 AM
Koroshi Ai OP: "Midnight Dancer"
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/452605


Spirit_Chaser | Oct 27, 2021 7:02 PM
His voice reminds me so much of Yabuki Joe.


tsubasalover | Sep 26, 2021 11:06 PM


Hanaa-2005 | Sep 15, 2021 8:00 AM
My best seiyuu <3


Renrane | Jul 9, 2021 9:30 AM
wow you look hot 😍


astrogaijin2 | Jul 2, 2021 2:01 PM
He should voice Denji from Chainsaw Man


bvpfhwlreiougksz | Jun 29, 2021 8:37 PM
prayer circle that he'll be the voice of denji


KaiKaneki | May 31, 2021 5:44 AM
Crossing fingers that he will be the voice for Denji haha


Write a Comment