Sasaki, Sayaka

Sasaki, Sayaka

Given name: 紗花
Family name: 佐咲
Birthday: Jun 19, 1982
Website: http://sasakisayaka.com/
Member Favorites: 41
More:
Blog: https://ameblo.jp/anisaya-sasakisayaka/

Winner of 3rd Anisong Grand Prix as Sayaka Sasaki (佐々木紗花; same reading, different kanji for family name) and debut at singing 2nd OP of Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra.

She also voice one of the Inari in Garo: Guren no Tsuki.

Nickname: Saya-nee (さや姉)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Bakuon!!
add Theme Song Performance
Battle Spirits: Burning Soul
add Theme Song Lyrics
Battle Spirits: Burning Soul
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Break Blade
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Break Blade: Virgins War
add Theme Song Performance
Cardfight!! Vanguard
add Theme Song Performance (ED4)
Circlet Princess
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai.
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. Recap
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Garo Movie: Divine Flame
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Garo: Guren no Tsuki
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Garo: Honoo no Kokuin
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Girls & Panzer
add Inserted Song Performance (Anglerfish March)
Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 1
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
ID-0
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Nichijou
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Saikyou Ginga Ultimate Zero: Battle Spirits
add Theme Song Performance (AG7)
Senran Kagura
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master: Tokyo Youma-hen
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu
add Theme Song Performance
T.P. Sakura: Time Paladin Sakura
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
add Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
add Theme Song Performance (TV OP)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Anisong Singer Sayaka Sasaki Announces Marriage

Anisong Singer Sayaka Sasaki Announces Marriage

Anisong singer Sayaka Sasaki announced that she got married in November of last year. Her husband is actor Sanshirou Wada. They met through the Garo series, where h...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Trebax | Mar 29, 8:36 AM


StalkerFairy | Feb 12, 4:18 PM


Kanata_Haruka | Feb 12, 2017 1:27 PM
i know her while looking eroge music but her voice is really charm and i ended up this page because heard her voice in garo divine flame


acher | Dec 24, 2016 5:58 AM
good damnit, her sound <3


zeroyama | May 5, 2016 11:42 PM
She did great in Bakuon OP


GamingGuy1802 | Apr 14, 2016 12:01 PM
I about the say the same thing (Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu) when I first encountered the voice.


Inorinne | Jan 16, 2016 2:21 AM
Sounds like Suzuki Konomi


supersesat | Nov 28, 2015 6:57 PM
kamon is the best


Jerkhov | Sep 17, 2015 5:45 PM
mai gotdam waifu


flavorofthemonth | Jul 2, 2015 1:20 PM
The Nichijou endings were great.


Write a Comment